Jump to contentJump to search
HOME  |  RESEARCH  |  TEAM  |  TEACHING  |  PUBLICATIONS  |  AVAILABLE POSITIONS  |  FUNDING 

 

Matias Zurbriggen

Head of Institute

Prof. Dr. Matias Zurbriggen
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.076
+49 211 81-15015

Tanja König

Secretary

Tanja König
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 01.102
+49 211 81-13414

More information about the Beyer group

Hannes Beyer

Group leader

Jun.-Prof. Dr. Hannes M. Beyer
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.074
+49 211 81-14610

More information about the Jores Group

Tobias Jores

Group leader Emmy Noether

Dr. Tobias Jores
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.105
+49 211 81-11808

More information about the Urquiza group

Uriel Urquiza-Garcia

Groupleader

Dr. Uriel Urquiza-Garcia
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.068
+49 211 81-15016

Leonie-Alexa Koch

Research Associate

Dr. Leonie-Alexa Koch
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.066
+49 211 81-15018

Stefanie Kuschel

Technical assistant

Stefanie Kuschel
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.043
+49 211 81-15011

Raphael Schönle

Technical assistant

Raphael Schönle
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.043
Kun Tang

Postdoc

Dr. Kun Tang
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.066
+49 211 81-15018

Cha San Koh

Postdoc

Dr. Cha San Koh
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.070
+49 211 81-14380

Anupama Anupama

Postdoc

Dr. Anupama Anupama
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.70
+49 211 81-14380

Yi Wang

Postdoc

Dr. Yi Wang
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.70
+49 211 81-14380

Marija Medar

Postdoc

Dr. Marija Medar
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.072
+49 211 81-14381

Cristina Carmona

Postdoc

Dr. Cristina Mari Carmona
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.103
+49 211 81-12582

Odette Deen Rozalen

Ph.D. student

Odette Deen Rozalen
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.072
+49 211 81-14381

Jonas Schön

Ph.D. student

Jonas Schön
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.064
+49 211 81-14967

Marius Nieke

Ph.D. student

Marius Nieke
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.072
+49 211 81-14380

Sara Shumka

Ph.D. student

Sara Shumka
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.066

Stephan Zimmermann

Ph.D. student

Stephan Zimmermann
Building: 26.24

Franziska Kuttig

Ph.D. student

Franziska Kuttig
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.064
+49 211 81-15018

Alexander Geidies

Ph.D. student

Alexander Geidies
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.070
+49 211 81-14380

Josepha Grewer

Ph.D. student

Josepha Grewer
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.062
+49 211 81-15019

Lars Bröker

Ph.D. student

Lars Bröker
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.068

Rudvi Pednekar

Ph.D. student

Rudvi Pednekar
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.70
+49 211 81-14380

Julia Macholl

Ph.D. student

Julia Macholl
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.103
+49 211 81-12582

Schaimaa Fares

M.Sc. student

Schaimaa Fares
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.072
Jennifer Kautz

M.Sc. student

Jennifer Kautz
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.062
Carolin Höller

M.Sc. student

Carolin Höller
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.066
Leona Deuster

M.Sc. student

Leona Deuster
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.066
Nicolas Ullrich

M.Sc. student

Nicolas Ullrich
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.043
Armando Teixeira

M.Sc. student

Armando Monterroso Gomes Teixeira
Building: 00.064
Floor/Room: 26.24
Daniel Wiebensohn

M.Sc. student

Daniel Wiebensohn
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.072
Francisco Pirichinsky

M.Sc. student

Francisco Pirichinsky
Building: 26.24
David Mohr

M.Sc. student

David Mohr
Building: 26.24
Benjamin Zinkler

M.Sc. student

Benjamin Zinkler
Building: 26.24
Malik Trippensee

B.Sc. student

Malik Trippensee
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.068
Christoph Fischer

B.Sc. student

Christoph Fischer
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.070
+49 211 81-14380

Sonja Klein

B.Sc. student

Sonja Klein
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.062
Dejan Andrejić

B.Sc. student

Dejan Andrejić
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.062
Marie Stöterau

B.Sc. student

Marie Stöterau
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.062
Adrian Sosa

B.Sc. student

Adrian Valle Sosa
Building: 26.24
Viktoria Petrova

B.Sc. student

Viktoria Petrova
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.068
Lea Leithe

B.Sc. student

Lea Leithe
Building: 26.24

Alumni

B.Sc.  Alina Storm

B.Sc. Emilia Goerke

B.Sc. Laura Köhler

B.Sc. Sebastian Kusnik

B.Sc. Luca Weber

B.Sc. Tobias Falkenberg

M.Sc. Nils Witte

M.Sc. Tim Scholz

M.Sc. Marie Wittman 

M.Sc. Carroll Diehl

M.Sc. Jumoke Babalola

Dr. Miguel Minambres Martín

Dr. Estefania Pavesi

B.Sc. Deborah Christine Hamacher

B.Sc. Nele Wilmshöfer

M.Sc. Yeliz Idil Yigit

M.Sc. Annabel von Clanner

M.Sc. Frauke Stölting

Dr. Justine Braguy

B. Sc. Nicolas Ullrich

M.Sc Amanda Kristani

M.Sc. Christoph Severin Wagner

M.Sc. Sascha Ferraro

Dr. Tim Blomeier

M.Sc. Maik Molderings

Dr. Jennifer Andres

Dr. Nicole Heucken

Dr. Lisa Hüsemann

M. Sc. Michelle Kolasa

Dr. Rocio Ochoa-Fernandez

Dr. Mara Schuler-Bermann

Dr. Patrick Fischbach

Dr. Sophia Samodelov, University of Zürich, CH

M. Sc. Giovanni Giuriani

M.Sc. Sergey Fedotov

M.Sc. Florian Friedland

M.Sc. Aljoscha von Papen

M.Sc. Johanna Plum

B.Sc. Kevin Brors

B.Sc. Gianni D´Apollonio

B.Sc. Julia Kapr

B.Sc. Birger Wolter

B.Sc. Jessica Kurtz

B.Sc. Lea Damen

B. Sc. Nathalie Mütze

B.Sc. Rene Inckemann

B.Sc. Carima Weinert

Ms. Michaela Gerads

Ms. Reinhild Wurm

Photos

 

Pictures: Steffen Köhler

Responsible for the content: